Argo Community High School
October 2023
Athletics
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Boys' Varsity Golf @ IHSA Sectional
(IHSA Sectional)
Athletics
Boys' JV Soccer v. Downers Grove North HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Argo Stadium)
Athletics
Girls' JV Tennis @ TF South
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(TF South)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Tennis @ TF South
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(TF South)
Athletics
Boys' Varsity Soccer v. Downers Grove North HS
6 PM
–
9 PM
(Argo Stadium)
Athletics
3
Boys' F Soccer @ Reavis HS
(Reavis HS)
Athletics
Boys' JV Cross Country @ TF North
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(TF North)
Athletics
Boys' Varsity Cross Country @ TF North
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(TF North)
Athletics
Girls' F/S Volleyball v. TF South
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Argo HS - Fieldhouse North Court)
Athletics
Girls' JV Cross Country @ TF North
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(TF North)
Athletics
Girls' JV Swimming and Diving @ Shepard HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Shepard HS)
Athletics
Girls' JV Volleyball v. TF South
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Argo HS - Swanson Gym)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Cross Country @ TF North
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(TF North)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Swimming and Diving @ Shepard HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Shepard HS)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Volleyball v. TF South
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Argo HS - Swanson Gym)
Athletics
4
Late Start
(Argo HS)
Athletics
Boys' F Soccer @ Oak Lawn Community HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Oak Lawn Community HS - SAC Field)
Athletics
Girls' F/S Volleyball @ Tinley Park HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Tinley Park HS)
Athletics
Girls' JV Volleyball @ Tinley Park HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Tinley Park HS)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Volleyball @ Tinley Park HS
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Tinley Park HS)
Athletics
5
Boys' JV Soccer @ Evergreen Park HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Evergreen Park HS)
Athletics
Girls' JV Swimming and Diving v. Illinois Math and Science Academy
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Argo HS - Pool)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Swimming and Diving v. Illinois Math and Science Academy
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Argo HS - Pool)
Athletics
Boys' F/S Football @ Richards HS
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Richards HS)
Athletics
Boys' Varsity Football
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Commons (118))
Athletics
Boys' Varsity Soccer @ Evergreen Park HS
6 PM
–
9 PM
(Evergreen Park HS)
Athletics
Boys' Varsity Cross Country - Argo
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Argo Stadium)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Cross Country - Argo
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Argo Stadium)
Athletics
6
Boys' Varsity Golf @ IHSA State Championship
(IHSA State Championship)
Athletics
Girls' JV Tennis @ SSC Red Championship
(SSC Red Championship)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Tennis @ SSC Red Championship
(SSC Red Championship)
Athletics
Boys' Varsity Football @ Richards HS
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
(Richards HS)
Athletics
7
Boys' JV Soccer v. Reavis HS
(Argo Stadium)
Athletics
Boys' Varsity Golf @ IHSA State Championship
(IHSA State Championship)
Athletics
Boys' Varsity Soccer v. Reavis HS
(SeatGeek Stadium)
Athletics
Girls' JV Tennis @ SSC Red Championship
(SSC Red Championship)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Tennis @ SSC Red Championship
(SSC Red Championship)
Athletics
Boys' JV Cross Country @ Elmwood Park HS
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Elmwood Park HS)
Athletics
Boys' Varsity Cross Country v. Elmwood Park HS
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Elmwood Park HS)
Athletics
Girls' JV Volleyball v. Bremen High School
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Bremen HS)
Athletics
8
9
10
Parent-Teacher Conferences
(Argo HS)
Athletics
Girls' F/S Volleyball @ Richards HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Richards HS)
Athletics
Girls' JV Volleyball @ Richards HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Richards HS)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Volleyball @ Richards HS
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Richards HS)
Athletics
11
Late Start
(Argo HS)
Athletics
12
Girls' F/S Volleyball v. Oak Forest HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Argo HS - Fieldhouse North Court)
Athletics
Girls' JV Volleyball v. Oak Forest HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Argo HS - Swanson Gym)
Athletics
Boys' JV Soccer v. Lyons Township HS
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Argo Stadium)
Athletics
Boys' Varsity Football
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Commons (118))
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Swimming and Diving @ Richards HS
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Richards HS)
Athletics
Girls' F/S Volleyball - Freshmen B Game v. Oak Forest HS
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Argo HS - Fieldhouse North Court)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Volleyball v. Oak Forest HS
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Argo HS - Swanson Gym)
Athletics
Boys' Varsity Soccer v. Lyons Township HS
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
(Argo Stadium)
Athletics
13
Girls' Varsity Tennis @ IHSA Sectional
(IHSA Sectional)
Athletics
Boys' F/S Football @ Evergreen Park HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Evergreen Park HS)
Athletics
Boys' Varsity Football @ Evergreen Park HS
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Evergreen Park HS)
Athletics
14
Girls' Varsity Tennis - IHSA Sectional
(TBD)
Athletics
Girls' F/S Volleyball @ Lemont HS
8:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
(Lemont HS)
Athletics
Boys' JV Cross Country - SSC Red Championship
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Bedford Park District)
Athletics
Boys' Varsity Cross Country - SSC Red Championship
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Bedford Park District)
Athletics
Girls' JV Cross Country - SSC Red Championship
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Bedford Park District)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Cross Country - SSC Red Championship
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Bedford Park District)
Athletics
15
16
Girls' F/S Volleyball @ Thornwood
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Thornwood)
Athletics
Girls' JV Volleyball @ Thornwood
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Thornwood)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Volleyball @ Thornwood
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
(Thornwood)
Athletics
17
Girls' F/S Volleyball v. Eisenhower HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Argo HS - Fieldhouse North Court)
Athletics
Girls' JV Volleyball v. Eisenhower HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Argo HS - Swanson Gym)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Volleyball v. Eisenhower HS
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Argo HS - Swanson Gym)
Athletics
18
Late Start
(Argo HS)
Athletics
Seal of Biliteracy STAMP Test
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Argo HS Old Auditorium)
Athletics
Boys' F/S Football v. TF South
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Argo Stadium)
Athletics
Boys' Varsity Football
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Commons (118))
Athletics
19
Girls' JV Swimming and Diving @ SSC Red Championship
(SSC Red Championship)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Swimming and Diving - SSC Red Championship
(SSC Red Championship)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Tennis @ IHSA State Championship
(IHSA State Championship)
Athletics
Girls' F/S Volleyball @ Reavis HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Reavis HS)
Athletics
Girls' JV Volleyball @ Reavis HS
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Reavis HS)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Volleyball @ Reavis HS
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Reavis HS)
Athletics
Boys' Varsity Football v. TF South
6 PM
–
9 PM
(Argo Stadium)
Athletics
20
Girls' Varsity Tennis @ IHSA State Championship
(IHSA State Championship)
Athletics
21
Boys' Varsity Cross Country @ IHSA Regional Championship
(IHSA Regional Championship)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Cross Country @ IHSA Regional Championship
(IHSA Regional Championship)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Swimming and Diving @ SSC Red Championship
(SSC Red Championship)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Tennis @ IHSA State Championship
(IHSA State Championship)
Athletics
Girls' JV Volleyball @ Shepard HS
8 AM
–
11 AM
(Shepard HS)
Athletics
22
23
24
Girls' Basketball Informational Meeting
7:45 AM
–
7:55 AM
(Room 209)
Athletics
Wrestling Informational Meeting
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Room 201)
Athletics
Girls' Basketball Informational Meeting
3:05 PM
–
3:15 PM
(Room 209)
Athletics
25
Late Start
(Argo HS)
Athletics
26
Girls' Bowling Informational Meeting
7:30 AM
–
7:45 AM
(Room 223)
Athletics
Girls' Bowling Informational Meeting
3:05 PM
–
3:15 PM
(Room 223)
Athletics
Girls' Bowling Informational Meeting
3:05 PM
–
3:15 PM
(Room 223)
Athletics
27
28
Boys' Varsity Cross Country @ IHSA Sectional
(IHSA Sectional)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Cross Country @ IHSA Sectional
(IHSA Sectional)
Athletics
29
30
31
E-learning Day
(Remote)
Athletics
1
Late Start
(Argo HS)
Athletics
Cheer Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Old Auditorium)
Athletics
2
Boys' Swimming and Diving - Informational Meeting
3 PM
–
3:30 PM
(Room 212)
Athletics
Girls' Track - Informational Meeting & Open Gym
3:15 PM
–
3:45 PM
(Room 201)
Athletics
Cheer Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Old Auditorium)
Athletics
3
Cheerleading - Nothing Bundt Cake Fundraiser
10 AM
–
2 PM
(Cafeteria)
Athletics
Special Olympics - Crumbl Cookie Fundraiser
10 AM
–
2 PM
(Cafeteria)
Athletics
Cheer Tryouts
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Old Auditorium)
Athletics
4
Boys' Varsity Cross Country @ IHSA State Championship
(IHSA State Championship)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Cross Country @ IHSA State Championship
(IHSA State Championship)
Athletics
Girls' Varsity Swimming and Diving @ IHSA Sectional
(IHSA Sectional)
Athletics